Skip to main content
Image
UWI Leads image

Board of Directors

Mr. Patrick Hylton
President & CEO, National Commercial Bank Group (Chairman)
Dr. David McBean
Executive Director, MSBM
Prof. Dale Webber
Pro. Vice - Chancellor and Principal, UWI, Mona
Dr. Donovan Stanberry
Campus Registrar, UWI, Mona
Dr. Heather Ricketts
Dean, Faculty of Social Sciences, UWI, Mona
Prof. Marcia Roye
Associate Dean, Graduate Studies & Research, Faculty of Science & Technology, UWI, Mona
Ms. Minna Israel
Special Advisor to the Vice Chancellor, UWI, Mona
Mrs. Lisa Soares Lewis
CEO, Great People Solutions
Ms. Allison Peart
Managing Director, A Peart Advisory Services
Ms. Shirley-Ann Eaton
Unit Head, Finance & Accounting, MSBM Company Secretary

Executive Team

Dr. David McBean
Executive Director, MSBM
Dr. Indianna Minto-Coy
Deputy Executive Director, MBA & MSc. Programmes
Mr. Stanford Moore
Unit Head of Marketing, International Business, Entrepreneurship and Strategy Unit (MIBES)
Dr. Noel Cowell
Senior Lecturer & Unit Head, Behavioural Sciences & General Management (BSGM)
Dr. Charlette Donalds
Lecturer & Unit Head, Decision Sciences & Information Systems
Ms. Shirley-Ann Eaton
Unit Head, Finance & Accounting, MSBM Company Secretary
Dr. Franklin Johnston
Director, Professional Services Unit (MSBM Consulting™)
Ms. Janice Henlin
Director, Marketing
Dr. Maurice McNaughton
Director, Centre of Excellence & Innovation Senior Lecturer
Mr. Peter Morris
Director, Human Resource & Administration
Ms. Merlyn Reid
Director, Finance
Dr. Clive Scott
Director, Accreditation & Quality Assurance

Administrative Team

Undergraduate Programmes

Ms. Sabrina Adams
Administrative Assistant, Western Jamaica Campus
Mrs. Angeleque Curtis-Johns
Secretary
Mr. Elijah Green
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Rose-Marie Williams-Hudson
Manager, Administrative Processes

MSBM Consulting

Mrs. Amanda Allen-Morris
Project Officer
Mrs. Yvette Cameron-Harris
Consultant
Ms. Annabelle Graham
Consulting Analyst
Mr. Marlon Ramcharan
Consultant
Mrs. Durghi Samanthi de Mel
Consultant
Ms. Kimberly Stewart
Receptionist
Mrs. Tameka Thompson
Consulting Analyst

Human Resource & Administration

Mrs. Allison Blackwood-Higgins
Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Marvalyn Campbell
Facilities & Support Services Manager
Mrs. Rondine Hemmings-McDonald
Receptionist
Ms. Lola Hyde
Office Manager
Ms. Nordia Lawrence
Receptionist
Mrs. Nekeisha Smith-Mignott
Administrative Assistant

Office of the Executive Director

Mrs. Annick Brissett
Executive Assistant, Executive Director
Mr. Harry Smith
Executive-in-Residence

Graduate Programmes

Mrs. Sandra Broomfield
Programme Coordinator
Ms. Sharonna Brown
Administrative Assistant, Western Jamaica Campus
Mr. Terence Campbell
Programme Coordinator
Mrs. Maxine Lettman-Hall
Programme & Admissions Coordinator, DBA Programme
Ms. Sandra March
Programme Officer, Student Services, Western Jamaica Campus
Mrs. Ingrid Nelson
Programme Coordinator
Ms. Nadia Tracey
Programme Coordinator
Ms. Petri-Ann Watson
Programme Coordinator
Mrs. Carole Wedderburn-White
Programme Coordinator

Support & Service

Ms. Paulette Brown
Senior Office Attendant
Ms. Tameshia Campbell
Departmental Attendant, Western Jamaica Campus
Mr. Dorian Christopher
Watchman
Ms. Kerry-Ann Devonish
Office Attendant
Ms. Louise Forbes
Office Attendant
Ms. Lorraine Haughton
Senior Departmental Attendant
Ms. Jacqueline Lewis
Senior Office Attendant
Ms. Andrea Nelson
Senior Office Attendant
Mr. Greg Watson
Handyman
Mr. Aldane Whittick
Handyman
Mr. Sanjay Wilson
Driver

Documentation Centre

Ms. Adrienne Bullock
Library Assistant
Ms. Jinelle Peart
Supervisor

Centre of Excellence and Innovation/Technical Support

Mr. Lorenzo Dougharty
Computer Technologist
Mr. Brian Hall
Acting Information Technology Officer
Mr. Rashane Murray
Systems Administrator
Mr. Omar Peart
Systems Administrator
Mr. Craig Perue
Senior Consultant

Accounting

Ms. Shana Edman
Accounting Clerk
Ms. Katryn Graham
Accounting Clerk
Ms. Jodiene Hutchinson
Accounting Clerk
Mrs. Salome McKenzie-Russell
Assistant Accountant
Ms. Deidra Miller
Accounting Clerk

Accreditation & Quality Assurance

Mr. Stephen Henderson
Accreditation Manager
Ms. Claudette Morgan
Strategy Officer
Ms. Kamique Stewart
Accreditation Officer

Marketing

Ms. Sicourney Jackson
Marketing Assistant
Mrs. Dawn Morgan
Student & Alumni Services Officer
Ms. Tamra Thomas
Vincent HoSang Entrepreneurship Programme Coordinator