Close Menu

Staff

Dr. Deon Edwards-Kerr

Senior Lecturer in Measurement and Educational Research

Ms. Althea Aikens

Administrative Assistant II, Undergraduate Support Services & Projects

Mr. Leighton Allen

Office Attendant II
(876) 927-0221, 970-2256, Ext: 2627-8

Ms. Gabrielle Ameer

Senior, Administrative Assistant Med Online Unit

Dr Tom Amonde

Lecturer

Kishi Anderson

Lecturer

Dr Susan Anderson

Lecturer

Ms. Tricia Bailey

Secretary III, Undergraduate Representative - Customer Service & Outreach

Susan Barton

Lecturer

Dr. Tameka Benjamin

Lecturer

Ms. Camille Berry

Graduate Unit 1st Floor School of Education Building
(876) 935-8471

June Blythe-Livingston

Lecturer

Dr. Sharon Bramwell-Lalor

Lecturer in Science Education

Mrs. Sharon Brown

Office Attendant I
(876) 970-4958, 970-6413 , Ext: 3413, 8308

Miss. Mellina Brown

Office Attendant I
(876) 927-2130, 935-8505, Ext: 2506-9, 2297

Dr. Camella Buddo

Senior Lecturer

Gary Campbell

Lecturer

Ms. Rosemarie Campbell

Senior Administrative Assistant I, Practicum Administrator- Teachers Colleges of Jamaica (TCJ)

Mervin Chisholm

Lecturer

Keriffe Clark

Lecturer

Dr. Sharline Cole

Lecturer in Educational Psychology and Applied Research

Prof. Loraine Cook

Senior Lecturer in Research Methods, Educational Psychology

Hayne Cooper

Lecturer

Tanique Copeland

Lecturer

Everton Cummings

Lecturer

Ms. Nadine Davis

Senior Administrative Assistant II,Budgets-Accounts, Facilities Management and Administration Unit

Doreen Dietrick

Lecturer

Ms. Joy Douglas

Secretary III Graduate Representative - Customer Service

Deidrea Dwyer-Evans

Lecturer

Kevol Edwards

Lecturer

Dr. Joan Ernandez

Head - Joint Board of Teacher Education (JBTE) & Lecturer in Special Education

Doreen Faulkner

Lecturer

Dr. Paulette Feraria

Senior Lecturer in Language, Literature and Literacy Education

Dr. Therese Ferguson

Senior Lecturer in Education for Sustainable Development

Dulcie Fisher

Lecturer

Mrs. Corrine Fraser

Secretary III, Programme Administrator- Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) Office

Mr. Sheldon Garwood

Information Technologist

Shanette Geohagen

Lecturer

Dr. Lois G. George

Lecturer in Mathematics Education

Ms. Sandra Graham

Administrative Secretary, Budgets-Accounts, Facilities Management and Administration Unit

Mr. Kemar Green

Clerical Assistant III

Mrs. Suzette Green-Miller

Chief Office Attendant
(876) 927-0221, 970-2256, Ext: 2627-8

Dr. Tashane Haynes-Brown

Lecturer in Teacher Education

Kadian Henry

Lecturer

Maxine Henry-Wilson

Lecturer

Joyce Higginbotham Nelson

Lecturer

Dr. Carol Hordatt Gentles

Senior Lecturer in Education

Dr Ingrid Hunt-Anderson

Lecturer

Prof. Disraeli Hutton

Professor in Educational Leadership and Administration

Mrs. Iona Hyde-Newland

Administrative Assistant I

Mr. Miguel Ison

Graduate Unit 1st Floor School of Education Building
(876) 935-8471

Beverley Johnson

Lecturer

Ms. Janet Johnson

Administrative Assistant II, Unit Manager, Examinations & Undergraduate Student Support Services

Ms. Josephine Keise

Senior Administrative Assistant I, Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) Office

Dr Zoyah Kinkead

Senior Lecturer, Early Childhood Education

Prof Claremont Kirton

Lecturer

Dr. Verna Knight

Lecturer

Ms. Juliet Lawson

Senior Administrative Assistant I, Graduate Matters

Ms. Kadian Leslie

Administrative Assistant

Dr. Yewande Lewis-Fokum

Lecturer in English language and literacy, teacher training and development

Nadine Logan-Ashley

Lecturer

Ms. Janice Lucas

Senior Secretary, Med Online Unit

Phylicia Marshall

Lecturer

Junior Martin

Lecturer

Dr. Dian Mcallum

Lecturer in History Education

Mrs. Avalloy McCarthy-Curvin

Undergraduate Unit 2nd Floor School of Education Building
(876)935-8506-9

Ms. Jennifer McKoy

Senior Secretary, Administrator -Taught Graduate Programmes

Ms. Allison Montgomery

Office Manager II, Academic Staffing & Administration-Caribbean Centre for Education Planning (CCEP)

Dr. Schontal Moore

Lecturer in English Language, Literature, and Communication in a Creole-speaking environment and Graduate Coordinator
868-662-2002

Ms. Christine Moxam

Programme Officer I Med Online Unit

Ms. Heather Munro

Publications Officer III
876-861-5160

Mrs. Marcia Murray

Senior Admin. Assistant II

Ms. Karona Myers

Office Manager II Unit Manager-Information, Communication and Technology

Ms. Sashagaye Palmer

Secretary III Undergraduate Representative - Customer Service & Outreach

Dr Moses Peart

Lecturer

Shawna Kay Pinnock

Lecturer

Dr Carole Powell

Lecturer

Mrs. Juliette Powell

Senior Departmental Attendant
(876) 935-8265, 935-8602, Ext: 2265, 2602

Mrs. Jacqueline Powell-Bell

Accounting Clerk II, Budgets-Accounts, Facilities Management and Administration Unit

Glenda Prescod

Lecturer

Dr. Marcia Rainford

Director, Senior Lecturer in Science Education

Thelora Reynolds

Lecturer

Ivan Reynolds

Lecturer

Dr. Carmel Roofe

868-662-2002

Dr. Carmel G. Roofe

Senior Lecturer in Curriculum and Instruction

Dr Marcia Rowe- Amonde

Lecturer

Mr. Cifton Shaw

Courier/Driver
(876) 927-1180, 927-1092, Ext: 2351-2

Delmar Sheriffe

Lecturer

Miss. Caroline Spence

Senior Office Attendant
(876) 927-1180, 927-1092 , Ext: 2351-2

Dr. Aisha Spencer

Senior Lecturer in Language and Literature Education, Literatures in English

Dr. Timar Stephenson

868-662-2002

Dr Marcia Stewart

Lecturer

Barton Suzanne

Lecturer

Dr Aldrin E. Sweeney

Senior Lecturer in Science/STEM Education

Mrs. Marcia Thomas-Phillips

Administrative Secretary Undergraduate Scheduling & Outreach

Mr. Frank Thompson

Assistant Accountant

Dr. Canute Thompson

Director, CCEP, Senior Lecturer in Educational Planning and Policy with Leadership

Dolsie Townsend

Lecturer

Mrs. Dorcia Watson

Assistant to the Director

Dr. Clavia Williams-McBean

Lecturer in Educational Measurement & Research

Mrs Masie Wint

Administrative Manager, The Dudley Grant Early Childhood Resource Centre (DGECRC)

Dennis Xavier

Lecturer

Santhi Xavier

Lecturer

Mrs. Romari Yorke

Mrs. Tashiya Young

Senior Production Assistant I
Top of Page